Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022 Schedule IST Time [Indian Standard Time]

Commonwealth Games 2022 Schedule IST Time – The Commonwealth Games is just a few days away and the craze around the games has started to get hyped. The multi-sporting event is scheduled from 28th July to 8th August 2022 in Birmingham, England. 

India is one of the top contenders at the Commonwealth Games. The Indian contingent is expected to be over 200 athletes. 

Indian fans love to support their athletes. So today we will be sharing the complete Commonwealth games 2022 schedule IST Time for Indian fans. 

Commonwealth Games 2022 Schedule IST Time

India is one of the top performing teams in the Commonwealth Games. The country with a billion population will be standing firmly behind their athletes for the Commonwealth Games. So for all Indians who wish to watch Commonwealth Games, here is a complete schedule shared in the Indian Standard time. This is the complete games schedule and time mentioned is for the Indian audience.

Commonwealth Games 2022 Schedule IST Time
Commonwealth Games 2022 Schedule IST Time

ATHLETICS AND PARA ATHLETICS

Venue: Alexander Stadium, Birmingham

TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 06:00 PM
  • Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
  • Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
  • Men’s 100m Round 1
  • Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round – A
  • Women’s Heptathlon High Jump A & B
  • Women’s 800m Round 1
  • Women’s 100m Round 1
  • Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round – B
  • Women’s 1500m T53 / T54 Round 1
  11:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put
  • Women’s Pole Vault Final
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1
  • Men’s High Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
  • Men’s 100m T45-47 Final
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1
  • Men’s 100m T45-47 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 10000m Final
  • Women’s Discus Throw Final
  • Women’s Heptathlon 200m
  • Women’s 100m T37/38 Final
  • Men’s 10000m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m T33/34 Final
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 06:00 PM
  • Men’s 1500m T53/54 Round 1
  • Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump
  • Women’s 400m Round 1
  • Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Rounds – A & B
  • Men’s 800m Round 1
  • Men’s 100m T11/12 Round 1
  • Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
  • Men’s 400m Round 1
  11:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Pole Vault Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Discus Throw Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s High Jump Final
  • Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw
  • Women’s 100m Semi-finals
  • Women’s 100m T37/38  Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Semi-finals
  • Women’s 100m T33/34 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 10000m Final
  • Women’s Shot Put Final
  • Men’s Discus Throw F42-44 / F61-64 Final
  • Women’s Heptathlon 800m
  • Men’s 100m T37/38 Final
  • Women’s 10000m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s High Jump Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Final
  • Men’s 100m Final
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Men’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds
  • Men’s Decathlon 100m
  • Women’s 200m Round 1
  • Men’s Decathlon Long Jump – A & B
  • Women’s High Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
  • Men’s 1500m Round 1
  • Men’s 200m Round 1
  • Men’s Decathlon Shot Put
11:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Heptathlon Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Shot Put Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Discus Throw F42-44 / F61-64 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m T37/38 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Discus Throw F42-44 / F61-64 Final
  • Men’s Decathlon High Jump  – A & B
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Round 1
  • Men’s 100m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Long Jump Final
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-finals
  • Women’s 800m Semi-finals
  • Men’s 100m T11/12 Final
  • Men’s Discus Throw Final
  • Women’s Discus Throw F42-44 / F61-64 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Decathlon 400m
  • Men’s Long Jump Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m T11/12 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 1500m T53 / T54 Final
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Final
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Women’s Long Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
  • Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Round 1
  • Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw
  • Women’s 1500m Round 1
  • Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round – A
  • Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault – A & B
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round – B
  11:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Discus Throw Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 1500m T53 / T54 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 110m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Shot Put Final
  • Men’s Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B
  • Men’s 200m Semi-finals
  • Women’s 400m Semi-finals
  • Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw
  • Men’s 1500m T53 / T54 Final
  • Women’s 200m Semi-finals
  • Women’s Triple Jump Final
  • Men’s 800m Semi-finals
  • Men’s Shot Put Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 400m Semi-finals
  • Men’s Decathlon 1500m
  • Men’s 1500m T53 / T54 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:45 PM
  • Women’s Triple Jump Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Decathlon Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s High Jump Final
  • 4 x 100m Universal Relay Round 1
  • Women’s Shot Put F55-57 Final
  • Women’s 10000m Walk Final
  • Men’s Hammer Throw Final
  • Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
  • Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
  • Women’s 10000m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
  • Men’s 1500m Final
11:00 PM – 02:15 AM
  • Women’s High Jump Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Shot Put F55-57 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 1500m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Hammer Throw Final
  • Men’s Pole Vault Final
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
  • Women’s 800m Final
  • Men’s 5000m Final
  • Women’s 400m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
  • Women’s 800m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 200m Final
  • Men’s 5000m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 400m Hurdles Ceremony
  • Men’s 200m Final
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:45 PM
  • Women’s 200m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 200m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Pole Vault Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Triple Jump Final
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
  • Men’s 400m Final
  • Women’s 400m Final
  • Women’s 100m Hurdles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 10000m Walk Final
  • Women’s Javelin Throw Final
  • Men’s 400m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 400m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Final
  • Men’s Triple Jump Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Final
  11:00 PM – 02:00 AM
  • Women’s 4 x 100m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 10000m Walk Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Long Jump Final
  • 4 x 100m Universal Relay Final
  • Women’s Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 1500m Final
  • 4 x 100m Universal Relay Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Final
  • Men’s 800m Final
  • Women’s 1500m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 5000m Final
  • Men’s 800m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Final
  • Women’s Long Jump Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 5000m Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Final
  • Men’s Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony

ATHLETICS – MARATHON

Venue: Birmingham

SAT 30 JULY 2022 07:00 – 06:00 PM
  • Men’s Marathon T53 / T54 Final
  • Women’s Marathon T53 / T54 Final
  • Men’s Marathon Final
  • Women’s Marathon Final

AQUATICS – SWIMMING

Venue: Sandwell Aquatics Centre, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
  • Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats
  • Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats
  • Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke S9 Heat
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle S9 Heat
  • Men’s 50m Butterfly Heats
  • Women’s 50m Breaststroke Heats
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats
  • Women’s 100m Butterfly Heats
  • Men’s 200m Breaststroke Heats
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats

 

11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s 400m Individual Medley Final
  • Women’s 200m Freestyle Final
  • Men’s 400m Freestyle Final
  • Men’s 400m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 400m Individual Medley Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke S9 Final
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle S9 Final
  • Women’s 200m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Butterfly Semi-Finals
  • Women’s 50m Breaststroke Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke S9 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle S9 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke Semi-Final
  • Women’s 100m Butterfly Semi-Final
  • Men’s 200m Breaststroke Final
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Men’s 200m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
  • Medal Ceremony

 

SAT 30 JULY 2022 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
  • Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats
  • Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle S13 Heat
  • Women’s 50m Freestyle S13 Heat
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke Heats
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke Heats
  • Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats
  • Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
  • Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s 50m Butterfly Final
  • Women’s 50m Breaststroke Final
  • Men’s 200m Freestyle Final
  • Men’s 50m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 50m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 50m Freestyle Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle S13 Final
  • Women’s 50m Freestyle S13 Final
  • Men’s 200m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-Finals
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle S13 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 50m Freestyle S13 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 400m Individual Medley Final
  • Women’s 100m Butterfly Final
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke Final
  • Men’s 400m Individual Medley Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony

 

SUN 31 JULY 2022 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
  • Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats
  • Women’s 200m Breaststroke Heats
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB8 Heat
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke S8 Heat
  • Men’s 50m Backstroke Heats
  • Women’s 50m Butterfly Heats
  • Men’s 100m Freestyle Heats
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay S14 Heat
  • Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s 50m Freestyle Final
  • Men’s 200m Butterfly Final
  • Women’s 200m Breaststroke Final
  • Women’s 50m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB8 Final
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke S8 Final
  • Men’s 200m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 200m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Backstroke Semi-Finals
  • Women’s 50m Butterfly Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 100m Freestyle Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB8 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke S8 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke Final
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final
  • Women’s 100m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay S14 Final
  • Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay S14
  • Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay
  • Medal Ceremony
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
  • Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats
  • Men’s 50m Breaststroke Heats
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats
  • Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Heat
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Heat
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke Heats
  • Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
  • Women’s 800m Freestyle Heats
11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s 100m Freestyle Final
  • Women’s 200m Backstroke Final
  • Men’s 100m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Breaststroke Semi-Finals
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly Semi-Finals
  • Women’s 200m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Final
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Final
  • Women’s 200m Individual Medley Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Backstroke Final
  • Women’s 50m Butterfly Final
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Men’s 50m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 50m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony

 

TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
  • Men’s 200m Backstroke Heats
  • Women’s 200m Butterfly Heats
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly S10 Heat
  • Women’s 200m Individual Medley SM10 Heat
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle Heats
  • Women’s 50m Backstroke Heats
  • Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
  • Men’s 1500m Freestyle Heats
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle Final
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly Final
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke Final
  • Women’s 100m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 200m Backstroke Final
  • Women’s 200m Butterfly Final
  • Women’s 100m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 200m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly S10 Final
  • Women’s 200m Individual Medley SM10 Final
  • Women’s 200m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle Semi-Finals
  • Women’s 50m Backstroke Semi-Finals
  • Men’s 50m Breaststroke Final
  • Men’s 100m Butterfly S10 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 200m Individual Medley SM10 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 800m Freestyle Final
  • Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Final
  • Women’s 800m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
  • Medal Ceremony
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
  • Men’s 200m Individual Medley Heats
  • Women’s 200m Freestyle S14 Heat
  • Men’s 200m Freestyle S14 Heat
  • Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats
  • Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay 34 Point* Heat
  • Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
  • Men’s  4x100m Medley Relay Heats
11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s 200m Individual Medley Final
  • Women’s 200m Freestyle S14 Final
  • Men’s 200m Freestyle S14 Final
  • Men’s 200m Individual Medley Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 400m Freestyle Final
  • Men’s 200m Freestyle S14 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 200m Freestyle S14 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle Final
  • Women’s 50m Backstroke Final
  • Women’s 400m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 50m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 1500m Freestyle Final
  • Women’s 50m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 1500m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 34 Point Final
  • Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay Final
  • Men’s  4x100m Medley Relay Final
  • Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 34 Point Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s  4x100m Medley Relay Medal Ceremony

AQUATICS – DIVING

Venue: Sandwell Aquatics Centre, Birmingham

THU 4 AUGUST 2022 05:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Men’s 1m Springboard Preliminary
  • Women’s 10m Platform Preliminary
  10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Men’s 1m Springboard Final
  • Women’s 10m Platform Final
  • Men’s 1m Springboard Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 10m Platform Medal Ceremony
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Women’s 1m Springboard Preliminary
  • Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
  • Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Medal Ceremony
  10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s 1m Springboard Final
  • Men’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final
  • Women’s 1m Springboard Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Synchronised 10m Platform Medal Ceremony
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Men’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
  • Women’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
  • Women’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Medal Ceremony
  10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Men’s 3m Springboard Final
  • Women’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final
  • Men’s 3m Springboard Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Synchronised 10m Platform Medal Ceremony
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Men’s 10m Platform Preliminary
  • Women’s 3m Springboard Preliminary
  10:00 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Men’s 10m Platform Final
  • Women’s 3m Springboard Final
  • Men’s 10m Platform Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 3m Springboard Medal Ceremony
MON 8 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
  • Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform Final
  • Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard Medal Ceremony
  • Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform Medal Ceremony

BADMINTON

Venue: The NEC Hall 5, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 1
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 1
  11:30 PM – 03:00 AM Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 2
SAT 30 JULY 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 2
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 3
SAT 30 JULY 2022 11:30 PM – 03:00 AM Mixed Team Event Qualifying Round 3
SUN 31 JULY 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM Mixed Team Event Quarter-Final
  10:00 PM – 01:30 AM Mixed Team Event Quarter-Final
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 07:30 PM Mixed Team Event Semi-Final
  10:00 PM – 02:00 AM Mixed Team Event Semi-Final
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 07:30 PM Mixed Team Event Bronze Medal Match
  10:00 PM – 02:00 AM
  • Mixed Team Event Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Team Event Medal Ceremony

 

 

WED 3 AUGUST 2022 8:00 – 07:30 PM
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 128
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 128
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 128
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 64
  09:00 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 64
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 07:30 PM
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  09:00 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  10:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Doubles Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Doubles Quarter-Final
  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
  10:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Doubles Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Doubles Quarter-Final
  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 07:00 PM
  • Men’s Singles Semi-Final
  • Women’s Singles Semi-Final
  • Men’s Doubles Semi-Final
  • Women’s Doubles Semi-Final
  • Mixed Doubles Semi-Final
  09:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
MON 8 AUGUST 2022 8:00 – 06:45 PM
  • Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Singles Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Doubles Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Doubles Medal Ceremony
  • Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Doubles Medal Ceremony

BASKETBALL 3X3 AND WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL 3X3

Venue: Smithfield, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 08:00 PM – 10:30 PM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  00:00 AM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
SAT 30 JULY 2022 08:00 PM – 10:30 PM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  00:00 AM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
SUN 31 JULY 2022 08:00 PM – 10:30 PM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A
  00:00 AM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 07:30 PM – 10:30 PM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 1
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 1
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 2
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 2
  00:00 AM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 07:30 PM – 10:30 PM
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Classification Match 5v6
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Classification Match 5v6
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 –
  • Bronze Medal Match
  00:00 AM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Medal Ceremony

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Venue: Smithfield, Birmingham

SAT 30 JULY 2022 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
SUN 31 JULY 2022 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Men’s Quarter-final 1
  • Men’s Quarter-final 2
  07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Quarter-final 1
  • Women’s Quarter-final 2
  • Men’s Quarter-final 3
  11:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Men’s Quarter-final 4
  • Women’s Quarter-final 3
  • Women’s Quarter-final 4
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 07:30 PM – 09:30 PM
  • Men’s Semi-final 1
  • Men’s Semi-final 2
  00:30 AM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Semi-final 1
  • Women’s Semi-final 2
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 07:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Gold Medal
  • Men’s Medal Ceremony
  00:30 AM – 03:00 AM
  • Women’s Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Gold Medal
  • Women’s Medal Ceremony

BOXING

Venue: The NEC Hall 4, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 32
  11:00 PM – 01:30 AM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 32
SAT 30 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Rounds of 16 & 32
  11:00 PM – 01:30 AM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16
SUN 31 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16
  11:00 PM – 01:30 AM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16
  11:00 PM – 02:00 AM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16
  11:00 PM – 02:15 AM Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 08:30 PM
  • Women’s Light Fly (45-48kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Fly (52kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Quarter-Final

 

WED 3 AUGUST 2022 (cont.) 10:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Light Fly (45-48kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Fly (52kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Quarter-Final
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 08:30 PM
  • Women’s Light Fly (45-48kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Fly (52kg)  Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Quarter-Final
  10:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Light Fly (45-48kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Fly (52kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarter-Final
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Quarter-Final
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 03:00 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Women’s Light Fly (45-48kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Light Fly (45-48kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Semi-Final

 

SAT 6 AUGUST 2022

(cont.)

07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Fly (52kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Fly (52kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Semi-Final
  11:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Semi-Final
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Semi-Final
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Semi-Final
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 03:00 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Women’s Light Fly (45-48kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg) Final Bout
  • Women’s Light Fly Final (45-48kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Light Fly Final (46-49kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Final Bout
  • Women’s Light (60kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Middle (75kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Medal Ceremony
  07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Fly (52kg) Final Bout
  • Women’s Fly (51kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Fly (52kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Light (60kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Welter (69kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Final Bout
  • Women’s Welter (69kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Heavy (91kg) Medal Ceremony
  11:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Final Bout
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Bantam (56kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Final Bout
  • Women’s Feather (57kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Final Bout
  • Men’s Light Welter (64kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Final Bout
  • Women’s Middle (75kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Super Heavy (+91) Medal Ceremony

CRICKET T20

Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM Australia v India
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM Pakistan v Barbados
SAT 30 JULY 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM New Zealand v South Africa
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM England v Commonwealth Games Qualifier
SUN 31 JULY 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM India v Pakistan
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM Barbados v Australia
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM England v South Africa
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM Commonwealth Games Qualifier v New Zealand
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM Australia v Pakistan
10:30 PM – 02:00 AM India v Barbados
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM South Africa v Commonwealth Games Qualifier
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM England v New Zealand
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM Semi-final 1
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM Semi-final 2
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 06:00 PM Bronze Medal Match
  09:30 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Gold Medal Match
  • Medal Ceremony

CYCLING – MOUNTAIN BIKE

Venue: Cannock Chase Forest, Cannock

WED 3 AUGUST 2022 04:00 PM – 08:30 PM
  • Women’s Cross Country Final
  • Women’s Cross Country Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Cross Country Final
  • Men’s Cross Country Medal Ceremony

CYCLING – ROAD RACE

Venue: St Nicholas Park, Warwick

SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 8:00 – 09:30 PM
  • Women’s Road Race Final
  • Women’s Road Race Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Road Race Final
  • Men’s Road Race Medal Ceremony

CYCLING – TIME TRIAL

Venue: West Park, Wolverhapton

THU 4 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 08:30 PM
  • Women’s Time Trial Final
  • Women’s Time Trial Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Time Trial Final
  • Men’s Time Trial Medal Ceremony

CYCLING – TRACK AND PARA TRACK

Venue: Lee Valley Velopark, London

FRI 29 JULY 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Women’s Tandem B – Sprint Qualification
  • Women’s 4000m Team Pursuit Qualification
  • Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit Qualification
  • Women’s Team Sprint Qualification
  • Women’s Tandem B – Sprint Semi Finals
  • Men’s Team Sprint Qualification
  08:30 PM – 11:00 PM
  • Women’s Tandem B – Sprint Finals
  • Men’s Tandem B – 1000m Time Trial
  • Women’s 4000m Team Pursuit Finals
  • Men’s Tandem B – 1000m Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 4000m Team Pursuit Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit Finals
  • Women’s Tandem B – Sprint Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Team Sprint Finals
  • Men’s Team Sprint Finals
  • Women’s Team Sprint Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Team Sprint Medal Ceremony
SAT 30 JULY 2022 02:30 PM – 06:45 PM
  • Women’s Sprint Qualification
  • Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualification
  • Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals
  • Women’s Sprint Quarter Finals
  • Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit Qualification
  08:30 PM – 11:30 PM
  • Men’s Keirin Round 1
  • Women’s Sprint Semi Finals
  • Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit Finals
  • Men’s Keirin Round 1 Repechage
  • Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit Finals
  • Men’s Keirin Round 2
  • Women’s Sprint Finals
  • Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Keirin Finals (7-12 & 1-6)
  • Men’s Keirin Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Sprint Medal Ceremony
SUN 31 JULY 2022 02:30 PM – 06:00 PM
  • Men’s Sprint Qualification
  • Men’s Tandem B – Sprint Qualification
  • Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals
  • Men’s Tandem B – Sprint Semi-Finals
  • Men’s Sprint Quarter Finals
  • Men’s 15km Scratch Race Qualification
  • Women’s 25km Points Race Qualification
  07:30 PM – 11:30 PM
  • Men’s Tandem B – Sprint Finals
  • Men’s Sprint Semi Finals
  • Women’s Tandem B – 1000m Time Trial Final
  • Women’s 25km Points Race Final
  • Women’s 500m Time Trial Final
  • Men’s Sprint Finals
  • Women’s Tandem B – 1000m Time Trial Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Tandem B – Sprint Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 25km Points Race Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 500m Time Trial Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 15km Scratch Race Final
  • Men’s Sprint Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 15km Scratch Race Medal Ceremony
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 06:30 PM – 11:30 PM
  • Women’s 10km Scratch Race Qualification
  • Women’s Keirin Round 1
  • Men’s 40km Points Race Qualification
  • Women’s Keirin Round 1 Repechage
  • Men’s 1000m Time Trial Final
  • Women’s Keirin Round 2
  • Men’s 1000m Time Trial Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s 10km Scratch Race Final
  • Women’s Keirin Finals (7-12 & 1-6)
  • Women’s 10km Scratch Race Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 40km Points Race Final
  • Women’s Keirin Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 40km Points Race Medal Ceremony

GYMNASTICS – ARTISTIC

Venue: Arena Birmingham, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 9:00 – 07:00 PM
  • Men’s Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 1
  • Men’s Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 2
  09:30 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Men’s Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 3
  • Men’s Team Medal Ceremony
SAT 30 JULY 2022 9:00 – 06:30 PM
  • Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 1
  • Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 2
  09:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 3
  • Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 4
  • Women’s Team Medal Ceremony
SUN 31 JULY 2022 9:00 – 04:30 PM
  • Men’s Individual All-Around Final
  • Men’s Individual All-Around Medal Ceremony
  07:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Individual All-Around Final
  • Women’s Individual All-Around Medal Ceremony
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 05:30 PM – 09:30 PM
  • Men’s Floor Exercise Final
  • Men’s Floor Exercise Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Vault Final
  • Men’s Pommel Horse Final
  • Women’s Vault Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Pommel Horse Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Uneven Bars Final
  • Men’s Rings Final
  • Women’s Uneven Bars Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Rings Medal Ceremony
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 05:30 PM – 09:30 PM
  • Men’s Vault Final
  • Men’s Vault Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Balance Beam Final
  • Men’s Parallel Bars Final
  • Women’s Balance Beam Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Parallel Bars Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Floor Exercise Final
  • Men’s Horizontal Bar Final
  • Women’s Floor Exercise Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Horizontal Bar Medal Ceremony

GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC

Venue: Arena Birmingham, Birmingham

THU 4 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 1
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • Team Final & Individual Qualification – Subdivision 2
  • Team Medal Ceremony
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 06:00 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Individual All-Around Final
  • Individual All-Around Medal Ceremony
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Hoop Final
  • Hoop Medal Ceremony
  • Ball Final
  • Ball Medal Ceremony
  • Clubs Final
  • Clubs Medal Ceremony
  • Ribbon Final
  • Ribbon Medal Ceremony

HOCKEY

Venue: University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham.

FRI 29 JULY 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
SAT 30 JULY 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
SUN 31 JULY 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match

 

MON 1 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match

 

WED 3 AUGUST 2022 (cont.) 11:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  11:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 06:00 PM
  • Women’s Classification Match 9v10
  • Women’s Classification Match 7v8
  10:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Women’s Semi-final 1
  • Women’s Semi-final 2
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 06:00 PM
  • Men’s Classification Match 9v10
  • Men’s Classification Match 7v8
  10:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Men’s Semi-final 1
  • Men’s Semi-final 2
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 06:30 PM
  • Women’s Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Classification Match 5v6
  07:30 PM – 00:30 AM
  • Women’s Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Classification Match 5v6
  • Women’s Medal Ceremony
MON 8 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 04:00 PM Men’s Bronze Medal Match
  05:00 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Men’s Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Medal Ceremony

JUDO

Venue: Coventry Arena, Coventry

MON 1 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Women’s -48kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s -52kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s -57kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s -60kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s -66kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  09:30 PM – 00:15 AM
  • Women’s -48kg Medal Contests
  • Men’s -60kg Medal Contests
  • Women’s -48kg Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s -52kg Medal Contests
  • Men’s -60kg Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s -66kg Medal Contests
  • Women’s -52kg Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s -57kg Medal Contests
  • Men’s -66kg Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s -57kg Medal Ceremony

 

TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Women’s -63kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s -70kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s -73kg  Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s -81kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  09:30 PM – 00:15 AM
  • Women’s -63kg Medal Contests
  • Men’s -73kg Medal Contests
  • Women’s -63kg Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s -70kg Medal Contests
  • Men’s -73kg Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s -81kg Medal Contests
  • Women’s -70kg Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s -81kg Medal Ceremony
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 07:00 PM
  • Women’s -78kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s +78kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s -90kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s -100kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s +100kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  09:30 PM – 00:15 AM
  • Men’s -90kg Medal Contests
  • Women’s -78kg Medal Contests
  • Men’s -90kg Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s -100kg Medal Contests
  • Women’s -78kg Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s +78kg Medal Contests
  • Men’s -100kg Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s +100kg Medal Contests
  • Women’s +78kg Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s +100kg Medal Ceremony

LAWN BOWLS AND PARA LAWN BOWLS

Venue: Victoria Park, Leamington Spa

FRI 29 JULY 2022 8:30 – 06:15 PM
  • Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 2
  07:30 PM – 00:45 AM
  • Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 2
SAT 30 JULY 2022 8:30 – 06:15 PM
  • Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 4
  07:30 PM – 00:45 AM
  • Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 4
SUN 31 JULY 2022 8:30 – 06:15 PM
  • Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 5
  07:30 PM – 00:45 AM
  • Women’s Fours – Quarter-finals
  • Men’s Triples – Quarter-finals
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Men’s Pairs – Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Singles – Quarter-finals
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 1
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 8:30 – 07:45 PM
  • Men’s Triples – Semi-finals
  • Women’s Fours – Semi-finals
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 – Semi-Finals
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 – Semi-Finals
  • Women’s Singles – Semi-finals
  • Men’s Triples – Medal Matches
  • Men’s Pairs – Semi-finals
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Men’s Triples – Medal Ceremony
  09:00 PM – 00:15 AM
  • Women’s Singles – Medal Matches
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Women’s Singles – Medal Ceremony
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 8:30 – 07:30 PM
  • Men’s Pairs – Medal Matches
  • Women’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Women’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Men’s Pairs – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Fours – Medal Matches
  • Men’s Singles – Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Women’s Fours – Medal Ceremony

 

TUE 2 AUGUST 2022

(cont.)

08:45 PM – 11:30 PM
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 – Medal Matches
  • Men’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 1
  • Women’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 – Medal Ceremony
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 8:30 – 06:15 PM
  • Women’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Men’s Singles – Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Women’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Men’s Singles – Sectional Play – Round 3
  07:30 PM – 01:15 AM
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 – Medal Matches
  • Women’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Men’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 2
  • Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 3
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Women’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 4
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 8:30 – 06:15 PM
  • Men’s Singles – Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Women’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Men’s Singles – Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Women’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 5
  07:30 PM – 00:45 AM
  • Women’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 5
  • Men’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 4
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 – Semi-Finals
  • Women’s Triples – Quarter-finals
  • Men’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 5
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 8:30 – 07:45 PM
  • Women’s Triples – Semi Finals
  • Women’s Pairs – Quarter-finals
  • Men’s Singles – Quarter-finals
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 – Medal Matches
  • Women’s Pairs – Semi-finals
  • Men’s Fours – Quarter-finals
  • Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 – Medal Ceremony
  09:00 PM – 00:15 AM
  • Women’s Triples – Medal Matches
  • Men’s Fours – Semi-finals
  • Women’s Triples – Medal Ceremony
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 8:30 – 07:45 PM
  • Women’s Pairs – Medal Matches
  • Men’s Fours – Medal Matches
  • Men’s Singles – Semi-finals
  • Women’s Pairs – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Fours – Medal Ceremony
  09:00 PM – 00:15 AM
  • Men’s Singles – Medal Matches
  • Men’s Singles – Medal Ceremony

NETBALL

Venue: The NEC Arena, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • England v B5
  • Australia v A6
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • Jamaica v A5
  • New Zealand v B6
SAT 30 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Australia v A4
  • England v Malawi
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • Jamaica v South Africa
  • New Zealand v B4
SUN 31 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Malawi v B6
  • South Africa v A6
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • A4 v A5
  • B4 v B5
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Australia v South Africa
  • Jamaica v A6
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • England v B6
  • New Zealand v Malawi
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Australia v A5
  • Jamaica v A4
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • England v B4
  • New Zealand v B5
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • South Africa v A5
  • B4 v B6
  10:30 PM – 02:00 AM
  • A4 v A6
  • Malawi v B5
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 05:00 PM
  • Australia v Jamaica
  • A5 v A6
  06:30 PM – 10:00 PM
  • B5 v B6
  • Malawi v B4
  11:30 PM – 03:00 AM
  • South Africa v A4
  • New Zealand v England
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 05:30 PM
  • Classification Match 1
  • Classification Match 2
  07:00 PM – 11:00 PM
  • Classification Match 3
  • Classification Match 4
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 9:00 – 03:30 PM Semi-final 1
  07:00 PM – 09:00 PM Semi-final 2
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 06:00 PM – 08:00 PM Bronze Medal Match
  01:00 AM – 03:00 AM
  • Gold Medal Match
  • Medal Ceremony

PARA POWERLIFTING

Venue: The NEC Hall 1, Birmingham

THU 4 AUGUST 2022 07:30 PM – 10:15 PM
  • Women’s Lightweight (Up to and including 61kg) Final
  • Women’s Lightweight (Up to and including 61kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Lightweight (Up to and including 72kg) Final
  • Men’s Lightweight (Up to and including 72kg) Medal Ceremony
  00:00 AM – 02:45 AM
  • Women’s Heavyweight (Over 61kg) Final
  • Women’s Heavyweight (Over 61kg) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Heavyweight (Over 72kg) Final
  • Men’s Heavyweight (Over 72kg)
  • Medal Ceremony

RUGBY SEVENS

Venue: Coventry Stadium, Coventry

FRI 29 JULY 2022 9:00 – 06:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  10:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match

 

SAT 30 JULY 2022 9:00 – 06:00 PM
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Women’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  • Men’s Group Match
  10:00 PM – 03:00 AM
  • Women’s 5-8  Semi-final 1
  • Women’s 5-8  Semi-final 2
  • Men’s 9-16 Quarter-final 1
  • Men’s 9-16 Quarter-final 2
  • Men’s 9-16 Quarter-final 3
  • Men’s 9-16 Quarter-final 4
  • Women’s Semi-final 1
  • Women’s Semi-final 2
  • Men’s Quarter-final 1
  • Men’s Quarter-final 2
  • Men’s Quarter-final 3
  • Men’s Quarter-final 4

 

SUN 31 JULY 2022 03:30 PM – 07:00 PM
  • Men’s 13-16 Semi-final 1
  • Men’s 13-16 Semi-final 2
  • Men’s 9-12 Semi-final 1
  • Men’s 9-12 Semi-final 2
  • Men’s 5-8 Semi-final 1
  • Men’s 5-8 Semi-final 2
  • Men’s Semi-final 1
  • Men’s Semi-final 2
  11:00 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Playoff for 7th
  • Women’s Playoff for 5th
  • Men’s Playoff for 13th
  • Men’s Playoff for 9th
  • Men’s Playoff for 5th
  • Women’s Bronze Match
  • Men’s Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Medal Ceremony

SQUASH

Venue: University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 07:45 PM
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  10:30 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64
SAT 30 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 07:00 PM
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  10:30 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32
SUN 31 JULY 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Singles Plate Classification
  • Round of 32

 

SUN 31 JULY 2022

(cont.)

10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16
  • Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16
  • Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
  10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-final
  • Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 08:30 PM – 00:00 AM
  • Women’s Singles Semi-final
  • Women’s Singles Plate Semi-final
  • Men’s Singles Semi-final
  • Men’s Singles Plate Semi-final
  • Women’s Singles Semi-final
  • Women’s Singles Plate Semi-final
  • Men’s Singles Semi-final
  • Men’s Singles Plate Semi-final
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Singles Plate Final
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Men’s Singles Plate Final
  08:30 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Women’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Singles Gold Medal
  • Men’s Singles Gold Medal
  • Women’s Singles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Singles Medal Ceremony
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
  • Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16
  • Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16
  10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Doubles Quarter-finals
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 07:30 PM
  • Men’s Doubles Quarter-final
  • Mixed Doubles Plate Quarter-finals
  • Men’s Doubles Quarter-final
  • Men’s Doubles Plate Quarter-finals
  • Mixed Doubles Semi-final
  • Men’s Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16
  • Men’s Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16
  10:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Men’s Doubles Quarter-final
  • Women’s Doubles Plate Quarter-final
  • Men’s Doubles Quarter-final
  • Women’s Doubles Plate Quarter-final
  • Mixed Doubles Semi-final
  • Mixed Doubles Plate Semi-finals
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 04:30 PM – 08:00 PM
  • Women’s Doubles Semi-final
  • Men’s Doubles Plate Quarter-finals
  • Men’s Doubles Semi-final
  • Men’s Doubles Plate Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Doubles Semi-final
  • Women’s Doubles Plate Semi-final
  • Men’s Doubles Semi-final
  • Women’s Doubles Plate Semi-final
  10:30 PM – 00:45 AM
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze medal
  • Men’s Doubles Plate Semi-finals
  • Mixed Doubles Gold medal
  • Mixed Doubles Plate Final
  • Mixed Doubles Medal Ceremony
MON 8 AUGUST 2022 02:30 PM – 07:00 PM
  • Women’s Doubles Bronze medal
  • Women’s Doubles Plate Final
  • Women’s Doubles Gold medal
  • Men’s Doubles Plate Final
  • Men’s Doubles Bronze medal
  • Men’s Doubles Gold medal
  • Women’s Doubles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Doubles Medal Ceremony

TABLE TENNIS AND PARA TABLE TENNIS

Venue: The NEC Hall 3, Birmingham

FRI 29 JULY 2022 9:30 – 07:00 PM
  • Women’s Team Event Qualifying Round 1
  • Men’s Team Event Qualifying Round 1
  08:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s Team Event Qualifying Round 2
  • Men’s Team Event Qualifying Round 2
SAT 30 JULY 2022 9:30 – 07:00 PM
  • Women’s Team Event Qualifying Round 3
  • Men’s Team Event Qualifying Round 3
  08:30 PM – 01:30 AM Women’s Team Event Quarter-finals
SUN 31 JULY 2022 9:30 – 07:00 PM Men’s Team Event Quarter-finals
  08:30 PM – 01:30 AM Women’s Team Event Semi-finals
MON 1 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 07:15 PM
  • Women’s Team Event Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Team Event Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Team Event Medal Ceremony
  09:00 PM – 02:00 AM Men’s Team Event Semi-finals
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 03:30 PM – 09:00 PM
  • Men’s Team Event Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Team Event Gold Medal match
  • Men’s Team Event Medal Ceremony
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 06:45 PM
  • Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 1
  • Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 1
  • Women’s Classes 6-10 Qualifying Round 1
  • Women’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 1
  • Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 2
  • Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 2
  • Men’s Classes 8-10 Qualifying Round 1
  • Men’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 1
  • Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 3
  • Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 3
  08:30 PM – 01:15 AM
  • Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 1
  • Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 1
  • Women’s Classes 6-10 Qualifying Round 2
  • Women’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 2
  • Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 2
  • Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 2
  • Men’s Classes 8-10 Qualifying Round 2
  • Men’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 2
  • Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 3
  • Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 3
THU 4 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 06:45 PM
  • Mixed Doubles Round 1
  • Women’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 3
  • Women’s Classes 6-10 Qualifying Round 3
  • Men’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 3
  • Men’s Classes 8-10 Qualifying Round 3
  • Men’s Doubles Round 1
  • Women’s Doubles Round 1
  08:30 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Mixed Doubles Round 2
  • Women’s Singles Round 1
  • Men’s Doubles Round 2
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 06:30 PM
  • Mixed Doubles Round 3
  • Men’s Classes 8-10 Semi-finals
  • Women’s Classes 6-10 Semi-finals
  • Women’s Classes 3-5 Semi-finals
  • Men’s Classes 3-5 Semi-finals
  • Women’s Singles Round 2
  • Men’s Doubles Round 3
  • Women’s Doubles Round 2
  • Men’s Singles Round 1
FRI 5 AUGUST 2022

(cont.)

08:30 PM – 01:00 AM
  • Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Doubles Round 2
  • Men’s Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-finals
  • Men’s Singles Round 2
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 06:45 PM
  • Women’s Doubles Round 3
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Singles Semi-finals
  • Mixed Doubles Semi-finals
  08:30 PM – 02:30 AM
  • Women’s Doubles Quarter-finals
  • Women’s Singles Classes 6-10 Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Classes 6-10 Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Singles Classes 3-5 Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Singles Classes 3-5 Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Classes 3-5 Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Classes 3-5 Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Classes 6-10 Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Singles Classes 3-5 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Singles Classes 3-5 Medal Ceremony
SUN 7 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 07:15 PM
  • Men’s Singles Classes 8-10 Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Singles Classes 8-10 Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Singles Classes 8-10 Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Singles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Doubles Medal Ceremony
  08:30 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s Doubles Semi-final
  • Men’s Singles Semi-final
  • Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Doubles Medal Ceremony
MON 8 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 05:45 PM
  • Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match
  • Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Women’s Doubles Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
  • Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match
  • Men’s Singles Medal Ceremony

TRIATHLON AND PARA TRIATHLON

Venue: Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield

FRI 29 JULY 2022 9:30 – 07:45 PM
  • Women’s Individual (Sprint Distance) Final
  • Women’s Individual (Sprint Distance) Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Individual (Sprint Distance) Final
  • Men’s Individual (Sprint Distance) Medal Ceremony
SUN 31 JULY 2022 9:30 – 07:45 PM
  • Men’s PTVI Final
  • Women’s PTVI Final
  • Men’s PTVI Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s PTVI Medal Ceremony
  • Mixed Relay Team Final
  • Mixed Relay Team Medal Ceremony

WEIGHTLIFTING

Venue: The NEC Hall 1, Birmingham

SAT 30 JULY 2022 9:00 – 06:15 PM
  • Men’s 55kg
  • Men’s 55kg Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s 61kg
  • Men’s 61kg Medal Ceremony
  08:00 PM – 10:15 PM
  • Women’s 49kg
  • Women’s 49kg Medal Ceremony
  00:30 AM – 02:45 AM
  • Women’s 55kg
  • Women’s 55kg Medal Ceremony
SUN 31 JULY 2022 9:30 – 04:30 PM
  • Men’s 67kg
  • Men’s 67kg Medal Ceremony
  06:30 PM – 09:00 PM
  • Women’s 59kg
  • Women’s 59kg Medal Ceremony
  11:00 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Men’s 73kg
  • Men’s 73kg Medal Ceremony

 

MON 1 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 04:30 PM
  • Men’s 81kg
  • Men’s 81kg Medal Ceremony
  06:30 PM – 09:00 PM
  • Women’s 64kg
  • Women’s 64kg Medal Ceremony
  11:00 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s 71kg
  • Women’s 71kg Medal Ceremony
TUE 2 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 04:30 PM
  • Women’s 76kg
  • Women’s 76kg Medal Ceremony
  06:30 PM – 09:00 PM
  • Men’s 96kg
  • Men’s 96kg Medal Ceremony
  11:00 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Women’s 87kg
  • Women’s 87kg Medal Ceremony
WED 3 AUGUST 2022 9:30 – 04:30 PM
  • Men’s 109kg
  • Men’s 109kg Medal Ceremony
  06:30 PM – 09:00 PM
  • Women’s 87+kg
  • Women’s 87+kg Medal Ceremony
  11:00 PM – 01:30 AM
  • Men’s 109+kg
  • Men’s 109+kg Medal Ceremony

WRESTLING

Venue: Coventry Arena, Coventry

FRI 5 AUGUST 2022 03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
  • Women’s Freestyle 57kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s Freestyle 62kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s Freestyle 68kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s Freestyle 65kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s Freestyle 86kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s Freestyle 125kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  09:30 PM – 00:00 AM
  • Women’s Freestyle 57kg – Medal contest
  • Men’s Freestyle 65kg – Medal contest
  • Women’s Freestyle 57kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Freestyle 62kg – Medal contest
  • Men’s Freestyle 65kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Freestyle 86kg – Medal contest
  • Women’s Freestyle 62kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Freestyle 68kg – Medal contest
  • Men’s Freestyle 86kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Freestyle 125kg – Medal contest
  • Women’s Freestyle 68kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Freestyle 125kg – Medal Ceremony
SAT 6 AUGUST 2022 03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
  • Women’s Freestyle 50kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s Freestyle 53kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Women’s Freestyle 76kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s Freestyle 57kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s Freestyle 74kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  • Men’s Freestyle 97kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage
  09:30 PM – 00:00 AM
  • Men’s Freestyle 57kg – Medal contest
  • Women’s Freestyle 50kg – Medal contest
  • Men’s Freestyle 57kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Freestyle 74kg – Medal contest
  • Women’s Freestyle 50kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Freestyle 53kg – Medal contest
  • Men’s Freestyle 74kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Men’s Freestyle 97kg – Medal contest
  • Women’s Freestyle 53kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Freestyle 76kg – Medal contest
  • Men’s Freestyle 97kg – Medal Ceremony
  • Women’s Freestyle 76kg – Medal Ceremony

This was all about Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022 Schedule IST Time [Indian Standard Time]. For more Commonwealth Games 2022 updates, news and articles, stay tuned to our blog. If you like our content, do share it with fellow sports enthusiasts, friends and family.

Leave a Comment